School of Living Arts Faculty & Staff

  Nicole Almeida-  Program Co-Director, Elementary Grades & Early Childhood

Nicole Almeida- Program Co-Director, Elementary Grades & Early Childhood

  Joy Kennedy-  Animal Arts Teacher; Equine Program Founder & Director

Joy Kennedy- Animal Arts Teacher; Equine Program Founder & Director

  Septimbor Lim-  Program Co-Director, Middle & High School, Adult Programs

Septimbor Lim- Program Co-Director, Middle & High School, Adult Programs

  Christopher Coffey-  Humanities & Language Arts Teacher, Middle & High School

Christopher Coffey- Humanities & Language Arts Teacher, Middle & High School

  Laura Coleman-  Faculty Lead Elementary Grades, Thematic Lessons, Middle & High School

Laura Coleman- Faculty Lead Elementary Grades, Thematic Lessons, Middle & High School

  Joanie Lamb- Student support, learning specialist, neuro-diversity consultant

Joanie Lamb-Student support, learning specialist, neuro-diversity consultant

  Sara Penninga-  Class Teacher, Elementary Grades, Handwork, Gardening

Sara Penninga- Class Teacher, Elementary Grades, Handwork, Gardening

  Avery Sumner-  Kinderforest Lead Teacher

Avery Sumner- Kinderforest Lead Teacher

  Gina DeBreto-  Music, Singing, Kinderforest assistant

Gina DeBreto- Music, Singing, Kinderforest assistant

  Rebecca Vann - Visiting Programs Coordinator, Gender Mysteries Teacher

Rebecca Vann- Visiting Programs Coordinator, Gender Mysteries Teacher

  Elizabeth Porrit-Carrington - Fine and Contemplative Art, High School Studio Arts Internships

Elizabeth Porrit-Carrington- Fine and Contemplative Art, High School Studio Arts Internships

  John & Ruth Shackelton-  Faculty Mentorship & Thematic Lesson Teachers, Middle & High School

John & Ruth Shackelton- Faculty Mentorship & Thematic Lesson Teachers, Middle & High School

  Peter Elge-  Athletics & Games, Student Support, Tutoring, Transportation

Peter Elge- Athletics & Games, Student Support, Tutoring, Transportation

 L isa Smith-  Math & Electives Teacher, Middle & High School

Lisa Smith- Math & Electives Teacher, Middle & High School

  Heidi Zellie-  Science Thematic Lesson Teacher, Middle & High School

Heidi Zellie- Science Thematic Lesson Teacher, Middle & High School